PRINT THIS PAGE

News, Calendar & Information

All-School Calendar

This calendar is updated regularly. Please note, however, that event times, dates, and locations are subject to change.


Find
<  9/29/2014 to 10/5/2014  >
Monday, September 29, 2014

9th Grade New Parent Coffee with 10th Grade Parent Panel
Location: ACR (Administrative Conference Room)
[More Details]
8:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Golf - Varsity Boys
Home
Location: Jefferson Park Golf Course
Golf - Varsity Boys vs Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences
3:30 PM
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Away
Location: Sandpoint Tennis Center
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs University Prep
3:30 PM
Soccer - Middle School Boys D1
Home
Location: Washington Park Playfield
Soccer - Middle School Boys D1 vs Cedar Park Christian School
3:30 PM
Ultimate - JV Boys
Away
Location: Wilburton Hill Park
Ultimate - JV Boys vs Eastside Prep School
4:00 PM
Volleyball - Middle School Girls D1
CANCELED
Away
Location: Evergreen School
Volleyball - Middle School Girls D1 vs Evergreen School
4:00 PM
Ultimate - Varsity Boys
Away
Location: Wilburton Hill Park
Ultimate - Varsity Boys vs Eastside Prep School
4:00 PM
Volleyball - JV Girls
Away
Location: Annie Wright School
Volleyball - JV Girls vs Annie Wright School
4:30 PM
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Away
Location: Annie Wright School
Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs Annie Wright School
6:00 PM
Tuesday, September 30, 2014

Learning Differences Support & Resources Group
Location: ACR (Administrative Conference Room)
[More Details]
8:45 AM to 10:00 AM
Soccer - Varsity Girls
Away
Location: Newport Hills Park
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs Forest Ridge
3:30 PM
Cross Country Running - Middle School Girls
Away
Location: Upper Woodland Park
Cross Country Running - Middle School Girls vs CrossTown Middle School League
3:45 PM
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Home
Location: Amy Yee Tennis Center
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs Archbishop Thomas J. Murphy High School
4:00 PM
Cross Country Running - Middle School Boys
Away
Location: Upper Woodland Park
Cross Country Running - Middle School Boys vs CrossTown Middle School League
4:05 PM
Cross Country Running - Varsity Girls
Away
Location: Upper Woodland Park
Cross Country Running - Varsity Girls vs Emerald City League Meet
4:25 PM
Cross Country Running - Varsity Boys
Away
Location: Upper Woodland Park
Cross Country Running - Varsity Boys vs Emerald City League Meet
5:05 PM
Wednesday, October 01, 2014

Middle School Room Rep Meeting
Location: ACR (Administrative Conference Room)
[More Details]
8:45 AM to 10:00 AM
Volleyball - Middle School Girls D3
Home
Location: Schuchart - Fitness
Volleyball - Middle School Girls D3 vs Overlake School
3:15 PM
Ultimate - Varsity Boys
Home
Location: Montlake Playfield
Ultimate - Varsity Boys vs Bellevue High School
3:30 PM
Golf - Varsity Boys
Home
Location: Jefferson Park Golf Course
Golf - Varsity Boys vs Bear Creek School
3:30 PM
vs D2
Home
Location: Washington Park Playfield
Soccer - Middle School Boys D1 vs Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences
3:30 PM
vs D2/D3
Away
Location: Bobby Morris Playfield
Soccer - Middle School Girls D1 vs Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences
3:45 PM
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Away
Location: Overlake School
Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs Overlake School
6:00 PM

Upper School Curriculum Evening
Location: Community Room
[More Details]
7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Thursday, October 02, 2014

Admissions: Early Decision Parent Information Session
Location: Community Room
[More Details]
8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Away
Location: Marymoor Park
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs Bear Creek School
4:00 PM

Lower School Curriculum Evening
Location: Community Room
[More Details]
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Friday, October 03, 2014

Yom Kippur begins at sundown
vs D1/2
Home
Location: Schuchart - Fitness
Volleyball - Middle School Girls D1 vs Cedar Park Christian School
3:15 PM
Ultimate - JV Boys
Away
Location: Bobby Morris Playfield
Ultimate - JV Boys vs Northwest School
3:30 PM
Soccer - Middle School Boys D1
Home
Location: Washington Park Playfield
Soccer - Middle School Boys D1 vs Bellevue Christian Jr./Sr. High
3:30 PM
Ultimate - Varsity Boys
Home
Location: Montlake Playfield
Ultimate - Varsity Boys vs Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences
3:30 PM
Soccer - Varsity Girls
Away
Location: Starfire 2
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs University Prep
3:30 PM
Soccer - Middle School Girls D1
Away
Location: Delridge Playfield
Soccer - Middle School Girls D1 vs Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences
3:45 PM
Saturday, October 04, 2014

Yom Kippur
Filter Results By:
«September 2014»
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
»1234567
»891011121314
»15161718192021
»22232425262728
»293012345
»6789101112
Event Categories
All School
Lower School
Middle School
Parent Association
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter