PRINT THIS PAGE

News, Calendar & Information

All-School Calendar

This calendar is updated regularly. Please note, however, that event times, dates, and locations are subject to change.


Find
<  4/21/2014 to 4/27/2014  >
Monday, April 21, 2014

Passover

Current Bush 8th Grade Introduction to the Upper School
[More Details]

Lower School Standardized Testing
[More Details]
Golf - Varsity Girls
Away
Location: Redmond Ridge Golf Course
Golf - Varsity Girls vs Overlake School
3:30 PM
Ultimate - High School Girls
Home
Location: Washington Park Playfield
Ultimate - High School Girls vs Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences
3:30 PM
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Home
Location: Amy Yee Tennis Center
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs Bear Creek School
5:00 PM
Soccer - JV Boys
Away
Location: Highline High School Stadium
Soccer - JV Boys vs Evergreen School
5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Passover

Lower School Standardized Testing
[More Details]

Earth Day

Upper School Room Rep Meeting
Location: LCCR
[More Details]
8:45 AM to 10:00 AM
Shoreline B
Away
Location: Shoreline Center fields A and B
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs University Prep
3:30 PM
Baseball - Varsity Boys
CANCELED
Away
Location: Dahl Park
Baseball - Varsity Boys vs University Prep
3:45 PM
Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Lower School Standardized Testing
[More Details]
Golf - Middle School Coed
Home
Location: Jefferson Park Golf Course
Golf - Middle School Coed vs Forest Ridge
3:00 PM
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Away
Location: Overlake School
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs Overlake School
4:00 PM

Parent Education presents: Kevin Haggerty - "Promoting the Emotional Health of Your Child" - Grades K - 5" (Social time: 6:30pm & Program: 7pm)
Location: Community Room
[More Details]
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Thursday, April 24, 2014

Lower School Standardized Testing
[More Details]

Parent Association Executive Meeting
Location: ACR (Admin Conference Room)
[More Details]
8:45 AM to 10:00 AM
Golf - Varsity Girls
Away
Location: Allenmore Golf Course
Golf - Varsity Girls vs Annie Wright School
3:00 PM
Hamlin #6
Away
Location: Hamlin Park
Baseball - Varsity Boys vs Shoreline Christian School
3:15 PM
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Home
Location: Washington Park Playfield
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs Eatonville HS
3:30 PM
Ultimate - High School Girls
Away
Location: Marymoor Park #3
Ultimate - High School Girls vs Overlake School
4:00 PM

Upper School Athletics Information Evening
Location: Community Room
[More Details]
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Friday, April 25, 2014

Lower School Standardized Testing
[More Details]
Catlin Gabel Invitational Track Meet, Leave Thurs 4/24 after school, return Friday evening
Away
Track and Field - Middle School Boys
9:00 AM
Catlin Gabel Invitational Track Meet, Leave Thurs 4/24 after school, return Friday evening
Away
Track and Field - Middle School Girls
9:00 AM
Soccer - JV Boys
Away
Location: Delridge Playfield
Soccer - JV Boys vs Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences
3:30 PM
Ultimate - High School Girls
Away
Location: Newport Hills Park
Ultimate - High School Girls vs Eastside Prep School
4:00 PM
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Home
Location: Amy Yee Tennis Center
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs Annie Wright School
5:00 PM
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Away
Location: Marymoor Park #2
Baseball - Varsity Boys vs University Prep
6:00 PM
Saturday, April 26, 2014

Lower School Standardized Testing
[More Details]
Track and Field - Middle School Girls
Away
Location: West Seattle Stadium
Track and Field - Middle School Girls vs SAAS Relays
TBD
Away
Location: West Seattle Stadium
Track and Field - Middle School Boys vs SAAS Relays
Bellevue High School Open Track Meet
Away
Track and Field - Varsity Girls
9:00 AM
Bellevue High School Open Track Meet
Away
Track and Field - Varsity Boys
9:00 AM

Intercultural Speaker Series presents: "Women Who Rock" Panel
Location: Community Room
[More Details]
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Spring Reign
Away
Ultimate - Middle School Coed vs stratford hall
10:00 AM
Spring Reign
Away
Ultimate - High School Girls vs Kwantlen Paark
11:30 AM
Spring Reign
Away
Ultimate - Middle School Coed vs Northwest School
1:00 PM
Spring Reign
Away
Ultimate - Middle School Coed vs Hyla Middle School
2:30 PM
Spring Reign
Away
Ultimate - High School Girls vs Franklin High School
2:30 PM
Spring Reign
Away
Ultimate - High School Girls vs Summit School
4:00 PM

Celebrate Frank!
Location: The New Gym - Gym - 1
[More Details]
6:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Sunday, April 27, 2014

Lower School Standardized Testing
[More Details]
Filter Results By:
«April 2014»
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
»31123456
»78910111213
»14151617181920
»21222324252627
»2829301234
»567891011
Event Categories
All School
Lower School
Middle School
Parent Association
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter